Monthly Archives: September 2008

Last post?

Hello.
I’m sorry to say that post wasn’t the last post 😀
It’s alright.
I’ll be back soon.
10 more days.

Sorry for the long hiatus uh! I’ll be back…

Really really soon. :]

Advertisements

3rd time posting this…

As the title says, this is my 3rd time posting this, and I’m not removing it anymore.

Yes, you guessed it.

From now on until PSLE, I shall concentrate on doing more and more assessment books and revision. For one month, I will continue doing this. 

I will still turn on the computer for music entertainment while doing assessment books or homework, BUT I will not be online in MSN unless I have to discuss about school work. Other than that, I will not be online anymore.

Yes, you guessed it too. I will not be posting until PSLE is over.
& also, don’t bother asking me to go for Badminton. I will not go for any Badminton sessions until PSLE is over too.

People, don’t get too emotional. I will come back on October 8 :]
Do SMS me on queries if you need though, I will not turn off my mobile phone :]

Take care for now. Will miss you guys. :]
Hui Ping’s final sign off in this month.

Certificate uploaded.

Right now I owe you a picture from very long ago… so here you go

Certificate by Vincent Lo
Photobucket

Yea it’s pretty nice isn’t it xD It was the layout printed on blue construction paper. Signed by both Vincent Lo & Tsan Sze Ling. Can use for DSA application, haha! Just kidding la. If you want the clearer version tell me on MSN or something.

Today reported for remedial at the canteen. As usual, walked to school with COY. Everyone brought the forbidden thing along, as usual 😛

Erm met in canteen then when we (CHOY) were about to sit down, Ms Chan came and then brought us to class where we found many others doing work in the classroom like GohWeiLing & YeoZhiXun. By the way, the GohWeiLing virus has made a comeback! Now, GohWeiLing is the only one infected with the virus. DO NOT touch any of her things, ESPECIALLY her tissues, if you want to be safe.

So we started and then Ms Chan gave us 6 slips of PAD, one of which was repeated, and surprisingly that was the only question I didn’t know how to do. And then, we did for a while until Ms Chan decided to go on with Science..

Science.. Science.. then finally recess!

Went to play Ice&Freeze immediately after I went to the toilet then it was everyone in Yellow banana T-shirts. Then when we were playing halfway, Olivia suddenly hugged Clarice and then said, “I am Darren Lim,” then Clarice shouted, “EEE!!!!” and seperated herself from Olivia immediately, LOL! We couldn’t stop laughing at Clarice’s priceless reaction! [reminds me of SoHee at the Oh! Philsung Korea video :D]

We went back to class after Ms Chan gathered and then we went to do more Science and more Science. After which she gave us a commercial break and my personality was one of the “better” ones x] Hmm, then Kim Yao & I stayed back to go through the Grammar Bumper. Darren Lim and Caleb, which I have no idea about, stayed back too. Then after that, we went down by the lift.. and I went home.

Okay, was feeling a little emosad just now ;|
Bye.

YAY

OMGOMOGOMG AS OF SEPTEMBER 3 2008 3.22PM, *calms down*..
Kim Yao & I have completed the Longman Bumper Edition, Effective Grammar by Julie Choo!

Picture
Photobucket

I know you classmates will be motivated after my post…
Heh, hail meh! 🙂

LALALALALA Happy Ping signs off!

Remedial.

Okay, today we had remedial/supplementary(you choose) from 8.30am to 11.30am. Walked to school with COY as usual.

C = Clarice
O = Olivia
Y = Yue Yi

Then all of us brought the forbidden thing along, much to my surprise. Pinned up my hair today 😀 Due to some secret that may not be revealed.

So we entered class and then everyone was in chaos. Zhi Xun actually went to Wild Wild Wet with Gordon a few days back and then they enjoyed themselves thoroughly xD We were saying Zhi Xun has an hourglass figure, a streamlined body shape, etc etc. Damn funny lah he keep giving us the “…” face.

So we started out with PAD and then when Ms Chan was going through the one for the “At a fair, ….” etc etc. Then got Male is to Female ma. Then Ms Chan ask, Male includes both Boys and..?

Eun Seong & I together exclaimed, “Girls!” I said it on purpose x) Reminds me of the Herbivores/Herbs thing created by Zhi Xun.

Anyway, we went on for our break where we played Ice and Freeze – yay! Umm sad, today kena pursued by Darren Lim again coz’ All Boys’ =(

So we plyaed for a while then we went up to class to continue with our Science Practice Paper. Then the ‘We eat mushrooms!’ came in again 😀 Haha!

Okay I can’t bother to blog much today =( Just some spamming of Lee Hyo Ri’s U-Go-Girl when Medeline & I went home.

Okay maybe thats all. Bye.

Hello

Umm, have been busy for the whole day because..

1. Was doing Grammar Bumper.
2. Need to eat/shit/sleep.

Okay so morning I was doing a mass-killing spree on Wonder Girls again and I managed to download somemore videos 😀 Hmm anyone has a link to the Tell Me MV? All my Tell Me MV(s) are corrupted, sadly. ):

Anyway, Kim Yao & I started chionging bumper at 3pm all the way to 9.02pm. Of course, in between there were breaks and meals.

So it was Exercise 68 (first part) to Exercise 64 (second part)
164 – 68 + 1 = 97 exercises in total.
So we almost did half of the book 😀 Achievements yea!
In it we laughed at each other’s stupid answers and stuff like that. That’s why I prefer to study in a group. I can totally sleep if I study on my own.

Anyway I went back for more Wonder Girls-ing after that 😮
Tomorrow got remedial, sister don’t want to lend me her sling bag. That time Mother come back from Genting still dare to say that she was going to share with me. Pfft, evil MEI MEI. ]:

Anyway sister today accidentally sent a SMS to Michelle saying, ‘Wahlau she change tui,’ and then LOL it was supposed to be directed to me. Then Michelle saw it and said sorry 😛 She so paiseh haha!!!

Okay I’m off for now, silly piglets. Tomorrow got school ah!

I love Wonder Girls! 😀

Photobucket