Monthly Archives: November 2008

The best dream I had.

The best dream I had in my entire life.

Before I slept, I told my sister “I will think of JongHyun before I sleep” She was like “Hahaha yea yea” -_-“

Then… dream started.

Haiz, I just knew I was in a performance. Then when I came out of the backstage, I saw SHINee!!

I was like hmm, SHINee!! Cos my performance mates also came out to greet them. Then I came out with wet hands(my palm wasn’t wet, but the rest of my fingers were) shaking their hands(omg… I felt it in my dream..)

Firstly I shaked Onew’s first. I was like, “OMG ONEW!!!!!!!” (said that in my dream)

Then I don’t know who’s 2nd, and then I shook hands with JONGHYUN!!!!!!!! OMG~!!!!!!!1

I was like “JONGHYUN I LOVE YOUUUUUU!!!!!” And I don’t know if I watched too much of SHINee’s reality show or what, he lifted up my hand and gave me the eyes whether I want a kiss on the hand or not.

I was like “No need, I am not the noona in the SHINee reality show!!!”

(YES I REALLY DID SAY THAT.. EVERYTHING I’VE WRITTEN HERE IS SUPER TRUE! AND I DON’T KNOW WHY THEY UNDERSTOOD ENGLISH!!! AND WHY DID I REJECT?1!?!?!)

Then they laughed!! OMG THE WHOLE OF SHINEE LAUGHED LAH!! And Onew was being super cute as usual, and I saw Taemin’s high cheeks laughing!!! Then Jonghyun was like doing his fingers(the Nobody nobody but chiu fingers) AND I LOL-ED TOGETHER WITH THEM!!

So I requested to take a photo and they rejected. But I quickly took one with my handphone. And when I checked my handphone, the picture wasn’t there! Stupid error!!! I hated my handphone(black W850i) then and I wished I had brought my camera. Then Evonne came and whipped out her camera. And after I looked behind, SHINee was gone T_T Poof like that.

Then I ran around the school finding them. OKAY I CONFIRM IT’S A SCHOOL PERFORMANCE. Then I saw a lot of teachers but I didn’t give a damn because I was looking for SHINee. Then I ran to the car porch.. and saw SHINee!

Then I went on this van together with my sister(don’t know when she appeared). And then I was sitting beside the driver.. think it was Sooyoung from Girls’ Generation -_-” Cos I went to see her picture earlier.

Then drove. AND LOL SHINEE WAS TAILING AT THE SIDE OF US. I don’t know what vehicle was that, it looked like a bicycle but it was holding 5 members, plus there was an umbrella at the top(lol?). Taemin was the driver!!! And then when they drove to the right(we were driving in front), THEN THEY MADE A DETOUR TO FOLLOW US!! Oooo I felt like heaven. Then they zoomed up beside us and then I heard Minho’s deep voice saying, “What character are you playing?” or something like that. My sister & I was “Huh?” and all of a sudden our van got faster.

Then they followed again and asked the same question in English, “What character are you playing?” I thought their English is not good(yeah the reality part kicks in) and thought they said something wrong. So I waited.. then they dropped off at this transparent practising room(wth??) and to my surprise, OUR VAN ALSO DROPPED OFF THERE!!!

Then we were queueing for some shop or whatever, and then SHINee got into the room. Then I created a heart with my hand pointing to them AND OMGGG JONGHYUN DID THE SAME THING BACK TO ME!!!! And then I saw Key at the side with his both ears pierced!!!! Plus the cartilage!! Then I was like pointing at him and “OMG KEY!!!!!!” And then all of SHINee was looking at me T_T I loved that feeling.

Then 3 big burly men were queueing right in front of the practising room then I attempted to cut queue and they pushed me back T_T All of the sudden the door opened. Then they were dancing to Wonder Girls So Hot!!! So now I knew what they mean by what character I was playing!! I thought Wonder Girls = A character, LOL!!!! So I was intending to do Wonder Girls – Nobody with my sister. When my sister first saw that we had to dance inside(I think it was for some audition or something), she was like, “Oh no no no, don’t want”

And when the 3 big burly men came out, I walked in and..

*poof*

I woke up T_T I never wanted to woke up.

The dream was perfect. Flawless. I loved it.

My craze for K-Pop.

Well, some people have been asking me how I started liking K-Pop altogether.

Oh yeah, it all started with my sister.

Sister was introduced to K-Pop by her friends near April 2008. Then she started watching Pops In Seoul, Music Bank and everything. At first, I was like, “Chey, K-Pop only mah… Same as all the other songs lei.”

Then Medeline(I believe, influenced by the other pig in our house) told me to download So Hot for her. Went to download and listen. Found it quite nice, then went to watch the MV. It was awesome, then my sister insisted I watch Tell Me too. Then I also liked Tell Me.

But then, I didn’t like Wonder Girls yet. I listened to their live performance and all I went was.. “Eww, their voice is horrible.”

Then I don’t know why I started listening to more Wonder Girls and finding more about them. Then I started liking SoHee, and eventually spread out to the whole of the group. I liked Wonder Girls!

Then blablalba.. and I started getting the craze. Liking this song, that song, then eventually liked K-Pop.

And then I liked SHINee after I watched the reality show. Oh and I started buying their albums and stuff like that.

I realised how crazy I can be when I like boy groups. Initially thought they are just another remake of this group and that group.. but I really like SHINee….

& even if they disband next time or I don’t like them anymore, it will always remain as a memory that I have liked them before 😀

Heehee.

Okay I am really slow in posting ok.

Today(29 November) went to IMM(lolol) to buy a blouse for myself for later’s wedding.

Bought some really casual stuff and then came home to prepare? 😀

Then Mommy&Korkor came home. Found out Papa wasn’t going.

Then we headed to Hotel Royal. My brother parked at the wrong carpark -_- more on that later.

So I was wearing heels(about 3 inches) because I wanted to be taller than my sister and then I walked with difficulty to the hotel lol. Then we managed to get there… something shocking to me was that wherever we went, they would say, “Oh, the wedding for Alan and Sky? Walk straight ahead blablablablabla”

It’s like the whole hotel knew la!

Okay then went in. The orange juice was great. And then my brother received this free parking thing, but sadly not applicable because he parked in the wrong carpark opposite from the hotel -_-“

Okay then everything started, they came in, all the strings, blabla. Then speech. Then start eating. Then walk in again. Then now throw petals. Now give speech and then the champagne thing. Then continued eating. Then got YamSeng. LOL!

Oh the 2nd walk-in right, they used the HSM song on Evonne’s blog. I was like o_o what’s that song.. so familiar. And when I heard that it was a duet(a male came in to sing), I was like exclaiming, “WHY ARE THEY USING A HIGH SCHOOL MUSICAL SONG FOR A WEDDING?!?!?!”

Then we went home before the abalone, noodles and dessert was served because my dad was coping with the work alone ): So went back early without the abalone.. noodles and mango pudding.. T_T BUT WHY DO WE ALWAYS HAVE TO STAY FOR RED BEAN PUDDING? Nice dessert don’t stay, some rubbish dessert make me stay for so long…

Okay I won’t write much. Then went to Papa’s shop and slacked around? 😀

No pictures today, sorry!

Sleep.

Er okay.

Erm thanks for the feature on the Action City thingy? 😮 Quite shocked and feel a bit lulz too. No wonder I had so many visitors to my blog ._.

Eheheh, went to Tiong Bahru today. Get money to buy boots hehehe.

Okay then we went to City Hall and suggested by Korkor. Then we went HMV hahaha. Instead of buying shoes we went to look at albums first LOL! Then we went straight to the Korean section.

Saw loads of Wonder Girls. Hurray, the section was updated! 😀 The previous time we went there it was not. Then I was looking around for SHINee then cannot find, super sad. Then I was like, “Noooo why no SHINee. Got SoNyuhShiDae don’t have SHINee, come on la… SHINee…. My SHINee” Then I knocked onto every single album in a very unhappy manner LOL~

And I don’t know whether my voice is very loud or something because this person from the other section passed me the SHINee Replay album and I was like O_O immediately. Saw the price and decided to take it home and buy. Then I whispered to my sister, “JongHyun I’m bringing you home!!” LOL!! It was okay lah, $11.95.

Then we went walking around for boots but it was either too expensive or not nice. So we decided to head to Orchard anyway, haha~ Then took train to Somerset, alighted and went straight to Heeren.

HMV again! Haha… This time, I saw SHINee World Version A & B! And I saw the 2PM album and it was like frickin $29.95 omg lucky I’m not that crazy over it or else I’ll really go broke you know.

Then I was in a dilemma. Should I not buy, buy one or buy both? Then after 10 minutes of thinking, I decided to buy both~ haha! My sister wanted to buy the FT Island’s Colorful Sensilibility album but she had no money, and her first priority was boots, haha!

Then went to pay.

$11.95 + $28.50 + $32.95 = Win. Haiz I’m so broke lar.

My dear albums…

Photobucket

I kissed them several times so you might want to wipe it if you ever touch it.

Hmm then went walking around Heeren, then went Takashimaya, Wisma Atria, and finally landed up in Far East Plaza.

Bought Curry Puff and Sweettalk =P Then went to Far East Plaza and walked around, then saw boots we quite liked which were quite cheap. Okay then finally took 105 home after sister chose her dress she wanted to wear for tomorrow’s wedding dinner.

Okay I’m going to slack liao. Bye!

Wols.

This is quite old(23 November) because I forgot to post it but now I’m showing it to you 😀

Tada, behold, traffic lights in liquid form..

Photobucket

Hahaha! That’s Honeydew on the left, Mango in the middle and Strawberry at the right (:

Okay bye… I want to drink Ice Blended now -_-“

Ah.

I.NEED.TO.BUY.ASSESSMENT.BOOKS.SOON.

Okay, just went I thought I would have some croissant for supper today.

With tuna and everything.

Was so excited for my brother to come home.. for my tuna croissant.

Looks something like this lah.

Photobucket

Then they come home and tell me that the last croissant was sold to this friend of my dad’s T_T

So evil…. I am hungry…

Nevermind my daddy bought some ice-cream so I’m going to go eat now… Hehehe.. Nevermind if no croissant, got ice-cream!

hHeheh

Looks like I forgot to blog yesterday :X

I watched the SHINee reality show again.. 3 episodes in total yesterday, and then for one, Minho got picked.

Always looked down on Minho and thought he was the kind that cannot communicate with the person, and will be quiet and shy around her.

But then he held her up, put his hands around her, and then got a gift for her leh. Cos it was a surprise and he didn’t plan this earlier on, he quickly went to get a book, wrote a message, then buy a cake…

& the girl cried okay.. Other dates with other girls right, those members did not manage to make the girl cry…

Was so touching. Wanted to cry together with her ah, ahaha. Maybe now I like Minho 😛 & Key knows how to cook and keep nagging at Taemin hahahha. Mother & Son!

The whole reality show is damn funny & nice lah. I have to admit it’s better than MTV Wonder Girls :X And my sister says that it pwns Super Junior Adonis Camp badly, because the suju series the activities all very boring, lol~

Photobucket

Now I like the whole of SHINee 😡

SHINee&the awesome reality show ROCKS!