Monthly Archives: August 2009

New blogskin.

New skin. Hi. I told you the last one won’t last too long coz I’m not really a fan of navigational.

Yawn this concept is like so much more different (so short and sweeet thanks thanks) mostly becoz I’m lazy to copy and paste…hahaha…. so just cut everything short and simple next time change skin will be easy ;]

Oh wiaoz am going to disturb my sister alr ๐Ÿ˜€ (you all can always check my updates through Twitter because am.currently.attempting.to.waste.balance hahahaha)

Teachers Day celebration

Happy Teachers’ Day to those who deserve it! ๐Ÿ™‚

ACES day earlier as usual. Chapteh (however you spell) + hulahoop combines to form gayness.

Took pictures…
Photobucket
Photobucket
Credits to Prisca for taking for us (and actually faithfully uploading to class blog every time there’s this kind of event in school – yay!) ๐Ÿ˜€

But then afterwards was 1.5h long concert ;D

First celebration in RV so whatever.
Much better than Clementi Primary’s honestly.

Last year had stuff like P1 kids playing piano edelweiss etc etc quite sick of it so thr’s something new this year – NOBODY dance + rock bands (wow my ears)

According to frens the singer is a Korean so heh heh I don’t know how to judge but the audience really went crazy lo ~ lala.

Expected a little more (some breakdance + hiphop?) but but I must say I enjoyed this a lot more than primary school celebrations. and RVians can sing well la, I guess. Just that the electrical guitarists from both rock bands kinda pierced my ears (and now the thing is ringing in my ear again. ouch.) seriously you all don’t find it torture to continue listening meh !!!! A bit harmful to the ears. One point to note – the 2nd band (forgot name liao goodjob huiping) got more guys (and better looking ones) hahahaha

Most of e performances included singing soooo…. ya nth much to say but but RVians voices quite melodious la ๐Ÿ˜€ compared to the donald ducks and HannahMontana-wannabes I’ve been hearing for the past 6 yrs ya.

Went back to pri sch aftrwards. ate Macs && met up with my 6/6 darlings.

Photobucket

Honestly felt a lil weird at primary school just now because it’s like.. they’re not the ones I meet everyday anymore. Have began to grow more attached to RVHS I guess, which is a good thing. Everyone changed so much. Yueyi fringe, Vincent Lo voice, Jiajie etc etc. ohwellz, I miss you all loads, but it’s a different feeling altogether now :} And I’m quite glad.

Photobucket

CHOM. Yueyi came a lil later so didn’t get to take pic w her ;[ and I look so unglam in the only photo I took w them. Haiz. Nevermind thrs next year when we all change again ;\

Okay am going off now before I spill more rubbish and get into trouble ๐Ÿ˜›
Sian, after this I shall nap, and chiong Jianbao + SEQ + Geog. Huiping you muz do it ok :\ And chiong Bio file tomorrow yayness! Then Wednesday bring the fat Bio TB + Darrenlim’s paper home and chiong more yay to be prepared for Bio test on Thurs!

The problem is whether I will follow this timetable or not hahaha I guess I won’t but whatever it is try my best best best!!!

Will get pictures of the ACES day thingy from from Prisca and the rest before uploading ๐Ÿ˜€ thanks so much Prisca for helping us take! (but I still can’t forget the dreamnightmare about you. I seriously wonder if it’s true ;\) am not gonna elaborate so don’t question!

& a retarded Huiping yesterday when I was playing w my hair –

Photobucket

HAHAHA. There are more retarded ones. Can imagine?!!?! Hahaha, I luv my hair so much, so many different levels and thickness etc, can play and form many many different hairstyles LOL! Actually was learning to tie a bun (I got practise one hor!)

Photobucket

but ended up doing crazy stuff like this

Photobucket

hahaha can figure out what I was doing to my hair?

Okay la, I go off liao, will await the pics w Chingling Huixin Lingsheng and centaur etc Yayness! Issac don’t want take. so sad. Nevermind. Let’s try again when Issac becomes less retarded (hopefully)

Shall nap now. Bye!

Campforge after-effects

Why,

do good things come and go so quickly,
but yet the bad things linger and stay around to ruin my life?

Am glad I had fun during Campforge and tried everything ๐Ÿ™‚

2 days simply passed in a flash. Like that…..

//should have climbed more for the rock wall! Why did I stop upon reaching the elephant ah?!

Edit:

Almost forgot,

HAPPY BIRTHDAY LINGSHENG!!
the bamboo.

CAMPFORGE August 24-25 ’09

Wall-Of-Text, only for RVNCC

Campforge was awesome, for me at least! Hafta make this quick cos a lot a lot a lot of homework waiting for me ๐Ÿ˜ฆ

Reached school at 5.55am (retarded, cos Papa suddenly wake up say want to fetch me. Yay wore No.4 to school, but couldn’t show off, hahaha.) then passed Wenhao his boots and kept Kay Vin’s present in the locker.

Talking about that,
HAPPY BIRTHDAY KAY VIN!!!! (haiz this is the 1st year I nvr wish you happy bday at 12am. Nevermind. There muz be a first for everything *comforts self* hahahaha)

Anyway, then retied my bootlace and stuff liddat, then the girls started coming in ๐Ÿ˜€ Bought my Ice Mountain (which disappeared afterwards, waste my 60cents have to buy another one wth) Lmao Kenny Khoo came in wheeling a luggage to the canteen and it’s like I was talking then I saw him.. and suddenly paused. Then everyone stare and all the girls started laughing hysterically AHAHAHA

Okay anyway, our Sgts passed us Kinder Buenos ๐Ÿ˜€ And left for Campforge, YAY~!!!!

So it’s like, sat with Gertie, then surrendered handphones and stuff, talked and chit-chatted around. Very fast reach HQ =DDD My bun sucks man. So damn loose. Haha I tie one. & I stomach ache -.- it’s like, every 10mins will suddenly have a sharp pain in tummy for abt 30sec before it “disappears”.

Seperated into 6 platoons after falling in at Block 246. Platoon 5, w Yijie, Wenxuan & Presley & Kenny & Kah Kit. To be honest, I was a bit unhappy at first, coz it’s like, UGH, seperated from my dear 1Cians! ๐Ÿ˜ฆ But then Hehehehe, I like having Wenxuan in my plt honestly, he’s such a nice guy. Not like Presley “DO I KNOW YOU!?!?!??” oh go die PAPY.

Got Henderson Sec, Pioneer Sec, ACSI, Fairfield, Clementi Town Sec, Dunearn Sec, Jurongville Sec, wat else har? We’re the only girls unit. So out of 33 ppl in my platoon me and Yijie are the only 2 girls wth. So much for โ€œyou will not be the only girls unitโ€. AND KENNY KHOO IS LIKE. god. a joke man. He sat in front of me when we falling in then it’s like, the moment I see his luggage, I start vibrating like siao loh! Seriously I see his luggage then I start laughing. Then the Sirs all go disiao him ask him which country he going, then ask him what it contains etc hahha AND THE BEST PART IS THAT above his luggage is another luggage bag -_-” Seriously.

Then were sent to bunks to put our bags, take our shoes + water bottles then fall in at carpark again ๐Ÿ˜› and the 7mins break given, I went to shit hahahaha the cubicle was damn small and I made the toilet damn smelly oops ok this is gross but anyway I felt really really really very relieved after I did that big business of mine LOL + no more stomach ache = ๐Ÿ˜€

Will make this quick from now on..

Went to Paintball station to take picture first ๐Ÿ˜›


Sorry for poor picture quality I took this using my camera cos yes I don’t have scanner -_-” Whatever I know very !!!! Will try to upload this asap once I get a scanner, cos I’m afraid of losing this picture…
Thanks Presley for the clear pic quality (that he sent to me!!!) yay now no more shitty quality using my camera without flash hahaha thanks so much Mr PAPY this is the only time you are productive ok just kidding la to be fair to you since you sent me the pic anyway! Thanks so much!

Then we did the low elements, then (sucks) HIGH ELEMENT, rock wall. paintball, archery…

Low elements was easy, just that me and Yijie had to do alone on the balancing thing cos we were girls cannot anyhow touch touch guys. BTW I SAW JIAJIE! In plt6, and then that Nuruddin guy from 6/2 in my plt haha. & sing baa baa black sheep ._.

Then I think it was all the way until lunch alr, and it was quite delicious. Shit I forgot what we ate. Can anyone tell me, to fill this slot in ._.
Yijie: “chicken+spicyfishballs+friedrice+cabbage+tofu” thanks~

Afterwards, continued w activities. High element was WTH SFSDGFDSOGDN. Presley was first to go, and he gave me so much confidence cos he walk like v easy liddat. Then I see Yijie, walk tremble the whole rope shake shake shake then my leg also start to shake. Then I go on top hor, WANT TO DIE LIDDAT, DUNNO HOW TO CLIMB. The moment I step on the bloody rope, I fell all the way to 1/4 through. Then tried standing up again, SLIDE ALL THE WAY TILL HALFWAY. Honeslty I was very hpapy becos OMG I DON’T HAVE TO WALK HALF THE WAY HAHAHA. Then started walking bravely (ya like real)

Reach the end is like omg I want to come down alr then the Sir keep saying “YOU DON’T WALK FINISH IN 10 SECONDS I SHAKE THE ROPE” and I’m like S#$^%%$&%^& DONT DONT DONT I WILL I WILL but my leg just can’t move cos it’s like numb and stuck there ._.

After I got down is liek OMG I ENDED MY NIGHTMARE so happy ._. Then everyone like laughing at me liddat. ASk me why I tremble until liddat. OI HELLO, @$@#%#$$%& BEN XIAO JIE NVR CLIMB BEFORE!!!! Of coz scared la.

Aftrwards rested a while and went on to rock wall (I luv this) becoz I climb and touch the elephant super fast! Then the woman don’t let me climb further alr ๐Ÿ˜ฆ Seriously it’s like damn easy and becos the guy beside me was struggling like siao so it kinda make me motivated LOL

Paintball kinda ok lar. I managed to hit 2 bottles haha. Stupid fat guy said “Aiya the girls sure CMI one lah” when we went into the paintball arena. Wth you go die loh, you all bomb your paintball that ball so fast, what a waste can!

Afterwards Maam brought us to Archery and ok I admit I was damn noob at it. Starting I didnโ€™t even know how to shoot! Thanks to Maam Ain could control the bow and hit in the end and even hit the red portion of the board! Then I kanchiong want to go in and take the arrows when people still shooting. Haha. Stupid guys in Platoon 5. Can’t stand them. Throughout the whole camp I totally ignored all the guys in my platoon. Don’t even know their names lor. Seriously WHY BOTHER MAKING FRIENDS W THEM.

Was dinner next I think (nice Bee Hoon :D), then slack for very long after that, and I was in diam position all along. Everyone called me statue and the girls started running to me saying โ€œSTOP IT, YOU ARE MAKING ME FEEL VERY ASHAMEDโ€ hahaha I luv you all man!!! Then ppl started trying to make me laugh, trying to have staring contests with me (thanks to the stupid Jiasheng). Stupid red bean bun. Then Sir talk to us awhile, tlel us about our bunks area and stuff cos there were guys staying on same level but they were not allowed to cross this and that place. Our bunk was at Block 245, a staircase away from 246, and the 4th level =_=” very funny. Climb climb climb climb. You think very funny izzit. Reminds me of march camp lo.

That night was not awesome at all. 9pm sent to bunks alr. Bathed and stuff. FORGOT BRING SHAMPOO AND SOAP TO TOILET -.- Thanks to Jiawen for her soap! And thanks to Yixin for attempting to pass the shampoo to me rofl SHE THREW IT OUT OF THE TOILET DOOR HAHAHAHAHAHA

Anyway, lights out for us was at 10pm cos girls.. hehe. But still, how you expect me to sleep at 10.15pm! Then talk talk talk talk shine torchlight shine here shine there talk…. spooky stories. Then the ppl at the other side of the bunk were so irritated with us (Yixin Huimin Annqing Jasmine Yijie me) they screamed and shouted over and Gertie even cried becoz we were making a lot of noise and she couldn’t sleep D:

Ok anyway, slept in the end at 11pm+ NOT BAD HOR I MANAGED TO SLEEP OK but kept waking up during the night to hear ultimate silence then I just sleep back. Jieling said 2am+ she heard the door open, and then it open, and she slept back. 4am she wake up again the door closed alr D: I better hope it’s the wind or else I might not be able to sleep tonight either.

Anyway woke up at 5.30am to settle our boots, brushed teeth and whatsoever and then it was raining! At first wanted to fall in early go down and drill as a platoon (and show off?) but then.. STUPID RAIN!!! ruin our plans. Then ended up drilling outside our bunk and going “WAH LAO CANNOT BANG LAH OI DONT BANG LAH WALAO SO SQUEEZY CAN YOU MOVE THERE A BIT AIYA 2 LINES LA 2 LINES LA!!!!” and the last + best line is “AIYA DON’T DRILL LAH!!!!!!”

Had our breakfast ๐Ÿ˜€ Nasi Lemak. Not too bad. But we had it in our bunks cos it was raining, so we ate as a girls platoon, damn cool right! So sometimes, it’s good to be the only girls unit. Anyway, we were accused of leaving the breakfast boxes beside the dustbin by those Platoon 6 retards! I MEAN SERIOUSLY, WE BROUGHT THE BREAKFAST BOXES DOWN TO THE DUSTBIN, and sir came to tell us that the guys said we left the bloody breakfast boxes beside the dustbin. WTH?!?!?!?! THAT’S LIKE SO SHIT OF THEIR ATTITUDE. Totally turn me off that morning. But the Sir LLW was nice la. haha never scold us can alr ;\ but seriously the guys who accused us.. go die!!!

Anyway went down ultimately in half uniform (original) then was sent up again to get our shirt for obstacle course ._. The milo scalded my tongue. Effect still there. Okay then we did water cheer lmao attract loads of unwanted attention then faster went to get our shirts to change into.

Came down again to get my sleeve pulled down by Yenting ugh I feel like killing you. Nvm. Ok so fell in in respective platoons and was sent to MPH to slack and stone. Then went ahead for MOC which was quite manageable in my opinion. Managed to clear all stations (as a girl) ๐Ÿ™‚ Climbing up the stupid thing must use the boot middle. Then walk down. omg scary. Then climb over the tyre. Omg my boots the leather came off ๐Ÿ˜ฆ anyway then cleared the courses (got one climb up the rope hehehe, and the water swing) ok la not too bad. And the one must use your hand to go up one. LOL!!! That one, the guy beside me a lot of difficulties, then I like purposely suan him liddat, go up very fast hahaha.

Then went back to slack again, before flying fox fox fox yay ~ ๐Ÿ™‚ Slacked for very very very long, then fall in, then woo, I kanchiong, then me and Yijie got to go first becoz we got “initiative” WE GO ASK THE MAAK (bu yao lian) whether can go alr or not hahhah. Aiya I didn’t want to risk losing the chance to go on flying fox wat. Went up with Zhang Yijie, then it’s like, we had to remove that thing and wear again becos it was coiled and twirled and whatever. And the thing was so damn tight I had to move both legs at one time or else I couldn’t move, then I had to hop my way to the sitting area there.

Ok so the sir was like “WHERE’S YR SUPPORTERS?!?!?!” then he asked me to wave and everyone started shouting “HUIPING JIAYOU!!!!!” then he said “WAH LAO SO PAISEH, ALWAYS SHOUT THE SAME THING” lol!!!! And he said what, wait for us very long liao, cos if girls can do it, then guys also can =DDD Then it’s like he said 3 2 1 GO!!!! then I totally hopped off my seat and flewwwww and shouted “RVNCC ROCKXCXZX!!!!” and my throat went kinda hoarse. And the best thing is that when I swing back, Yijie haven’t even leave her seat yet. And when I reach, SHE HAVEN’T GO DOWN!!! Wah at that time I really wan to slap her man. Seriously if I were a guy I will really slap her. You know that ._. PART IS LIKE OMG DAMN TIGHT DAMN PAIN ALR HANGING THERE SOMEMORE GRAVITATIONAL ENERGY ACTING THERE and it’s like you still have to wait wait wait for so long!!!!

And the guys were playing w my legs. Pull my boots from left to right left to right -_-” Purposely one lor!!!! Nvm. Better than hanging me there.

Ok so completed with flying fox (so sad, that few seconds was the highlight of the whole camp) then went for lunch. Was damn nice ๐Ÿ˜€ After that Sir LLW (haha) marched us back to Block 246 – and I dunno why I go kay kiang time the first thingy. Then he said “CHANGE TIMER! THIS TIME, I want a louder one!!!!” WA INDIRECTLY SUANNING ME LEH ._. then I don’t dare time liao. And we had to wear our berets. And ewww my beret sucks like horrible wow Chef Hat style No.2

Ok then got our pictures for the paintball station thingy, then ran up the staircase, then the Sir TCK call us back to get the pictures for Yixin Gertie Jiawen. Haha. “yay” YOU’LL SEE WHY WAIT WAIT

Ok then we cleaned up our bunks and stuff liddat and waited for bunk check outside. Then Maam nvr come. And rmb, Jieling,

“Eh, have to clean the corridor and toilets!!!”
Everyone: Sian la….. Haiz.
“THE SHUAI SIR SAY ONE!!!”
Everyone (or rather, me): OK EVERYONE LET’S GO CLEAN IT PROPERLY

hahaha it was so hilarious damn funny la. But seriously our whole plt (not only me) think he’s handsome lor. AND YIJIE THE PURPLE.SHIRT.GUY.IS.NOT.HANDSOME.PLZ.

So in the end the sirs did the bunk checking instead, and they damn lenient with us because hahahaha we are girls anyway ~ They can’t really knock us down =) Sir LLW and Sir TCK was doing the inspection. Then ask us wipe mirror wipe cupboard etc etc then sweep the bottom. Honeslty I thought our bunk was damn neat loh. Ok whatever, then we did what they instructed and stuff liddat, and we actually managed to dig out $1.90 in our bunk!!! And we (Huimin & me) asked “need to clean the windows or not?” then the sir said “DUNNID lah, very dangerous, later you fall how.” then after that Sir TCK said “clean the ceiling” and then me + huimin’s first reaction was look up at the ceiling. SO DUMB RIGHT?!!?!? I think our brain wasn’t working at that moment. I was like wondering “hmm how to clean no ladder” after that few sec more I finally understood e “joke” I was like “omg sir is being lame”

Then the Sir LLW go dig the $$ from the dustpan cos we threw them inside, and he went to buy 2 can drinks with remaining somemore LOL!!! Then we shared the 100plus as a plt and gave the other pink drink to the guys. Are we nice or nice man.

Okay, then bunked out. Before we left we said “GOODBYE CAMPFORGE!!!” then some extras came in to “I LUV YOU TOO!!!!!” hahahaha hilarious la. But whatever, campforge was over, but it feels very ‘just now’, that I was in school, giving Wenhao his boots, putting the present in my locker.

Feels weird, doesn’t it? The others didnโ€™t really enjoy Campforge, but I really enjoyed it. Not the activities, not my platoonmates, not my whatever, but thereโ€™s just an essence in Campforge that really attracts me. Not the shuai sir either!!!! (I admit he got contribute a little part also lah hahahaha) But we wonโ€™t get to see him anymore what so no difference anyway~

Haha. I dun think anyone will read the whole thing (unless you are in my platoon) cos you definitely wonโ€™t understand certain terms. Created new henta khaki cheer, created new โ€œEAT BREADโ€ cheer, created new cheers. Thanks to Yijie Presley Wenxuan for making my platoon5 life fun =) Becos I really donโ€™t want to interact w the other sch guys. Seriously after coming back from the campforge ah, I REALISED THAT RVNCC GUYS ARE SO HANDSOME OMG I LUV YOU ALL SERIOUSLY. Other school hor.. no comments.

Luvluvluv Campforge, we will never get to go back again =) but stillโ€ฆ it was an experience. A wonderful experience. Even though I have a lot of homework left, I still spare 1 hour to type this 2k+ word long blog post. Sacrificed it D: Why? Coz, I want to leave this in my memoryโ€ฆ permanently as long as this blog exists =)

Photobucket
(picture thanks to Sgt Vanessa)

Ending with (once again),

I LOVE RVNCC ALPHA โ€™09!

& now I have to go back to my homework againโ€ฆ

Hiatus.

This is earlier than usual but I’m suddenly into the studying mood alr so don’t make it a waste lo~

Effective from tomorrow will delete MSN. & go on hiatus.
May have blog entries in between but only if I’m bored and won’t be as often as ever ba. Becos I still wanna keep track of my daily life.

Wow that’s a long long way away (Oct 12) but oh wellz,

55 days to the end of EOYs.
Miss me till then~!!!

Wow suddenly feels like PSLE = good. hehe.

& btw, Readers Digest went bankrupt!
Source.

Bye bye =)

"KNOCK IT DOWN! SLOW, RECOVER!"

Oh wiao, had NCC today. Wasn’t really looking forward to it though ._.

Pardon me but I’m going to go nostalgic again… so… this may end up emo. I dunno.

Recently NCC activities have been getting boring. No mood, no interest, no energy to commmit. Pardon for my shtizxcnsdi standard today becos totally no energy. Felt so weak, and then there wasn’t any motivation in me either.

When returning back to the canteen, I suddenly realised something that has been lacking in all NCC activities. Which is “knock it downs” seriously, returning pumpings to me ain’t meaningful at all becos we have the mindset to do it. But when Staff Feei used to senangdiri us and “PART As KNOCK IT DOWN!!!!!!!” haiz thinking back, I still think that’s the most important, and best part of NCC.

It’s like when Staff or Sgt senangdiri us in the past, we will all kinda “get ready to knock it down” and then start thinking of which direction to face and all that. Then there’s the “DRAG SOMEMORE!!!!!!” and “HOW MANY CHANCES DID I GIVE YOU ALL?!?!?!” and then there’s the “WHAT DID YOU ALL DO WRONG?!?!? NO ANSWER LAH!!! WHAT DID YOU ALL DO WRONG???? FINE NO ANSWER, PART As KNOCK IT DOWN!!!!!!”

And then it’s like, the moment she ask the 2nd time, we already prepared to knock liao. Cos seriously, we sometimes also dunno what we do wrong. Last time (accidentally) never greet ppl, Staff will knock us. Now leh? No offence but from “KNOCK IT DOWN!!!! NEVER RESPECT YOUR SPECIALISTS LAH!!!” become “Erm, you haven’t greet your Sgt __ and ___.” Sorry Sgt Wenhui!!!

Of course, not forgetting the continuation “KNOCK IT DOWN! SLOW, RECOVER! PART As KNOCK IT DOWN, SLOW RECOVER, PART As KNOCK IT DOWN, LAG SOMEMORE, DRAG SOMEMORE, I KNOCK YOU ALL DOWN, YOU ALL DARE TO DRAG!!!!!!!!!” That’s how our platoon really bonded… and I truly enjoy those moments when we’re hanging there in pumping position, Staff Feei scolding us for our usual mistakes, and there is Staff Kendrick making jokes and disiao-ing his cadets. So sorry Staff Feei, but I’m always smiling or vibrating in pumping position while you’re scolding us!!! I believe everyone also same case anyway hahaha

And how we will go home in delight screaming as we walk to the canteen “TODAY NEVER PUMP!!!!! FIRST TIME NEVER PUMP!!!!!!” but now, I miss that feeling. Becos now when we go back canteen, I feel a sense of insecurity in me. It’s like a “hai, never pump again” feeling instead of “yESSS, TODAY NEVER PUMP!!!”

I know my platoonmates will kill me if I actually bring this up in the reflections, so I chose not to. But I believe specs do read my blog anyway :p And how we will be very very tired upon going back, with the feeling of “yay lost fats~!”

How we used to make fun of the Part A guys (April to May only) until their PT started to be very hiong and they like knock it down every moment like tat. Cos Staff really knock us, drill us and seriously made us “into” NCC. Then last time the guys always haolian to us, but then after fieldtrip we started teasing them :X Now we can’t anymore. Miss May 15, May 19, two of the most memorable. Jiawei’s birthday with eww cream, 2nd time in No.4, and the 30 pumpings until my knees scraped…

Oh god and at this point tears are starting to come down. Nvm. Shall push it back. And I still wna say, damn you H1N1 for cancelling more than 12 hours with our previous specialists together ๐Ÿ˜ฆ

And because I don’t know why, I don’t look forward to Tuesdays and Fridays as much as before anymore.
Sorry my specs.

And the point of this whole post…. is to tell you all to knock us more. Marching with suan arms, being afraid of getting knocked down, how I miss.

But of coz don’t b ridiculous one time knock 50 then recover liao knock anothr 50 loh, will die one ba.
I think the best part of NCC is the part when we hang in pumping pstns, let them scold, and see our perspiration drip slowly and get absorbed by the track… then my mind will drift off and then I will start vibrating.

Oh well, my specs, plz dont ่ˆไธๅพ— pump us, becos to me pumping is what I rlly need to keep my interest in NCC ๐Ÿ˜ฆ

I think I must be going crazy.

Movie trip with Alpha darlings

Only for RVNCC related people or you won’t understand a thnigzxzxz

Photobucket

Oh well, didn’t blog yesterday, but I forgot why. Either cos I was lazy, or cos I forgot. But whatever it is, now I’m here so be happy.

So I woke up at 9am+ to meet Yixin to buy e tickets earlier for the 1.20pm timeslot ALPHA PLZ BE TOUCHED YOU SEE BEN XIAO JIE WAKE UP 2 HOURS EARLIER THAN HER USUAL TIME just to buy 14 bloody tickets (SEE SEE MY REGISTER NUMBER) for all of you ~

Then did stuff related to ROD presents hehehe and then before meeting the rest at 12.15pm

Yixin
Jieling
S Huimin
L HuiMin
S Huimin’s fren
Caixin’s sister
Moi.

Wai Yuin
Wei Han
Jia Mao
Jia Mao’s little brother
Jia Jun
Wen Hao
Yu Teng
Sgt David

Wah pls lor, Eugene Chua was supposed to come, but then he didn’t come! And we bought the tickets already (14), so we found Huimin’s fren as a replacement. Then suddenly Jiamao came along saying his brother is not coming! And the tickets were already bought, so we ask him go ask his brother to come, and then WWY called Staff Kendrick to ask.

Then suddenly LHuimin came! So we were like “OMG CANCEL CANCEL CANCEL” and then Jiamao alr ask his brother to come, very funny. So we bobian go up buy another ticket, and then LHuimin had to sit seperately from us ๐Ÿ˜ฆ

And then hor, why the guys must wear until so kua zhang ah? Jeans, shirt, COVERED shoes, all of them seriously. We wear T-shirt, shorts, slippers, walk beside them, like totally different group of people like that. Pls lah NCC guys, let this be our Alpha ’09 custom, next time go out dress code = ANYHOW WEAR!!! hahahaha.

Before movie went to eat Macs. Shaker fries ftw ๐Ÿ˜€ Then went theatre to meet e rest to watch ๅ“ๅˆฐ็ฌ‘.

Okay lah, the movie not scary AT ALL. Dunno why Jieling scream (she had to sit in front of me!!! seat conflicts sianzxzxz =( and then hahaha the “FALL IN FALL IN” part was damn hilarious e whole theatre only we RVNCC laughing! And the david footballfield thing. All inside jokes LOL then I received quite a number of stares loh, cos I laugh super loud (purposely or.. naturally you decide. actually is both.)

Then stone around outside then went Frontier library, omg, I didn’t know there was a library so near JP! Then slacked around at the library, chitchat awhile, complain a while, then go playground downstairs to fool around with the little children. Lmao Wenhao kena torture by me & Huimin badly.

Then went home, & I went Tiong to get my sis watch ba, ๐Ÿ˜€ Then talk about a lot of crap.

.

Today nothing much really happened, just that tmr PTKit = yayz stayed back in school tday with Huimin to study ya right we were talking all along cuz it’s a LONG TIME NO SEE case.

Uhuh.. Kay Vin you diez on August 31. & I’m so bored now because I don’t feel like recalling e incidents today. Just that Issac had to do an impromptu Geog presentation and he carried it pretty well in my opinion.

Will be missing next week for Campforge (August 24-25) YAYYYZXZXZ NO ART NO GEOG NO HIST NO DONT HAVE EVERYTHING no sleep am so happeez am a happy girl =)

And I’m not proud to say, I didn’t survive through Lang Arts today ๐Ÿ˜ฆ