Monthly Archives: December 2010

MIA again.

Will not blog as frequently as last time because…. I don’t have the time to :\

Everything’s coming up for me but actually thankfully?? I’m taking Year 2s. ๐Ÿ™‚

May come back if I need to rant hahaha
but nah you’re not gonna stalk out who I’m talking about! yeay.

AND i’m worried about Y3 academics. At Y2, we have 10 homework (only :D)

4 Readers’ Response
2 ๅฐ‘ๅนดๆ–‡ๆ‘˜ ่ฏปๅŽๆ„Ÿ
2 ไฝœๆ–‡
1 LA Compre
1 ๆ–‡ๅญฆไฝœๅ“ ่ฏปๅŽๆ„Ÿ

I completed 3 of that in 2 hours!!! I’m totally awesome. But not sharing what I’ve done because I’ll sound like a noob again hahaha (the easy ones lah) But haven’t read through the textbooks and stuff, think I’ll struggle next year. Good luck to me! ):

Ok gotta get off revise for Profi good day all. GOOD LUCK TO ME FOR PASSING PUMPING/RUNNING TMR. Most worried bout running liao, haven’t ran more than 400m since like October 28…. omg.

Advertisements

Birthday!

Okay so the birthday was a span over 2 days and I really enjoyed it! ๐Ÿ™‚ I mean with the company of FRIENDS and FAMILY what else could I ever ask for? ๐Ÿ˜€

Okay so 24th, it started with REST. Yeah, just resting from the long week. Meeting platoonmates so much (BUT REALLY ENJOY!!!), MEETING team, and orientation training. I was tired, just tired. Mentally and physically I guess?? But more to mentally bah, if you get what I mean. But that’s not the point~~ So I just rested all the way till evening~ Then went out w Uncle!!

Had Chicken Rice @ Bukit Timah. Although it’s not some expensive meal or anything, but it’s still quite ex -.- and yeah I ate my fill. Went back to his house and played with Jingfen Jiejie’s friends till like 11.50pm before rushing home, because I wanted to spend my birthday at home haha ๐Ÿ™‚

Then I saw my sister’s friends at home~~ to celebrate my birthday hahaha. WATCHED MY DEAR POLICE SHOW then my relatives started streaming in!!!! Didn’t know they were coming. I mean it’s so damn cool!!! Imagine 12am then your relatives start coming in to celebrate your birthday!!!! DAMN FUN RIGHT???

Then my Ah Ma came, my cousins, and yeah. :D:D To cut cake for me. So nice~!!! LOVE MY FAMILY~

Okay so we were talking around, eating abalone, INSTANT NOODLES AT NIGHT, then cut cake!!! :):):)

Photobucket
Ok I didn’t realise I was standing on the chair like that.

Photobucket
MY PHAILED CAKE. Hahaha. My sister went to collect at 4pm or something, helped her bring it up to the house, then I think my mother called home to confirm something (and my illiterate maid who doesn’t understand English) took out the cake instead of the mattress?? XD Nevermind. nevermind.. Efforts appreciated. But cake didn’t taste so good coz it was melted and frozen back again, then it was all soft and……?? :\ Failed birthday cake sigh it sounded so good.

Mango Moose or sth…? Got macaroons somemore hahaha. And the arrangement of the cake is arrange by bro coz when the cake was taken out it was all melted and disgusting and the macaroons were all over the place-.-

Photobucket
EH SHIT I REALISED SOMETHING. MY MOTHER THOUGHT I WAS 15. SIALA OMG. CHINESE BIRTHDAY AH.

Photobucket
With my lovely family hahaha

Photobucket
Relatives and sister’s friends who came!! ๐Ÿ™‚ Look at the time of the night hahaha

Photobucket
Photobucket
My brother keep saying must thank him because he took the pics very nice -.-

OKAYY.. then we talked a bit before my relatives went home, and subsequently my sister friends went home! Bathed and everything, when I settled down, it was already 4am OMG and I had to sleep early to wake up early the next morning! So I zzz-ed for the nightt ๐Ÿ™‚

CHRISTMAS DAY~~~

Woke up at like 11am and I kept telling my sister. “IT’S 11AM. WE’RE SUPPOSED TO LEAVE HOUSE AT 11AM.” and she just nodded and went back to sleep. WTH. I REALLY WANNA SLAP HER. Just woke up and left her alone on the bed hahaha.

Went to eat… Japanese buffet!!! @ Orchard. Road close for some major celebration so we parked car in Takashimaya and walked to Heeren zzz lazy leh. Now got blister on my foot, shit tmr got CCA.

Photobucket
OK I KNOW I LOOK DAMN TIRED, BUT I DUNNO LEH I DIDN’T THINK I WAS V TIRED??

Photobucket
This picture got “overseas” feel one hahaha

Ok so PAID and went in…. to EAT~!!! We were seated in somewhere damn far away frmo the food, but we were right beside the dessert section haha. We went in at 1pm, 2.30pm buffet end alr. I was damn upset because only 1.5hours to eat -.- Papa was like, ONE HOUR NOT ENOUGH MEH???? Damn wasted lo :\

Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
That’s just Round 1… didn’t take the rest of the food because I was busy eating -_-

It mostly consisted of sashimi, sashimi, and more sashimi (to make our $30 worth what!) I ate damn a lot of salmon LOL. Sushi selection was limited- mostly due to the fact that we came AFTER everyone else kinda thing. And there were no handrolls – no one was working @ that section on Christmas. Quite upsetting because I expected more but nevertheless, I like the dessert part. But at the end everyone was fighting for it already so very little choices were left.

But I like the fact that Green Tea Ice-cream is offered in the buffet! ๐Ÿ˜€ Quite cool, little restaurants do that. Sorbet was awesome though! ๐Ÿ˜€

Okay after eating we went to walk around Orchard (and I shat quite a bit) LOL. After that went home to sleep because we were really tired, woke up at like 7pm, GO EAT ZI CHA DOWNSTAIRS. Haha. But no pictures taken because I look like some shit LOL.

So all the weight that I lost when I was sick has all been gained back. People, are you happy? And stop saying I’m skinny, or I look like some sick skinny girl because I am no longer lah! I still got a bit of sore throat but I’m under medication so I guess I’ll recover very soon. As soon as I stop feasting on those Stickys that my sister’s friend gave her as a Christmas present. 2 JARS LEH HAHAHA HOW CAN I STOP :X And those drinks that my parents brought home as part of the celebration… hahaha.

Alright, these 2 days I’ve had my share of fun, joy and FOOD. I guess it’s time to go out full force! Today must study profi, study mutual, prepare no.4, AND FINISH my remaining 21 cards!! I’m sorry for having such short cards this year, but I’m running outta time because I gotta start working on the routine alr. TODAY WILL BE MY LAST DAY OF REST and then I’ll go out full force again. My brain needs to do some work once again!!!

OKAY SO OVERALL I REALLY ENJOYED MY BIRTHDAY AND THANK YOU TO EVERYONE WHO PLAYED A PART IN THIS, EVEN WISHING ME AND STUFF. A simple gesture can go out to do many things, and I’m really glad to have all of you as friends or family ๐Ÿ™‚

I look forward to my next 2 years with 3G’11, and I promise to work really hard both in academics and CCA. Sigh, I suddenly look forward to school, to CCA, and to whatever’s coming up. I love all my friends, the friends who make everyday enjoyable for me ๐Ÿ˜€

Merry Christmas all!

Right now it’s 3.32am and err.. what an unearthly hour.

Okay I’ll blog on the 26th alright~~ Sorry for the dead blog.
BUT I’VE HAD A VERY GREAT BIRTHDAY, AND THANKYOU TO EVERYONE WHO WISHED ME HAPPY BIRTHDAY LOVES.

And all I wish for is a great next year (especially the first three months) and yeah… I’m not asking for too much, right? ๐Ÿ˜€

In fact that was the only thing I wished for…. I think? ๐Ÿ˜€

I look forward to the next year with 3G!!!!! Sounds pretty awesome actually, I like the list of classmates ๐Ÿ™‚

OKOKok gotta get out now, shall start on my presents. Brother wants to sleep ๐Ÿ™‚

New stuff

I need a new schoolbag, my bag’s leather is all peeling apart and the condition is horrible. But it looks nice and it’s white so I really like it actually. LOL. My sister bought it from Hong Kong kinda 1 year ago for herself (March 09), but I’ve koped it and she can’t say no bcoz she doesn’t use it hahaha

Oh well so I’ve overused it and then the condition is now horrid :O But I like it so I won’t change until I find something I really really like/until the bag falls apart.

Tomorrow’s going shopping w mom + sis again! Hehehe. Even though I just did so yesterday, but the clothes = not enough!!! wasn’t in the mood to shop because could hardly think of anything + sense of smell gone. Hope it’ll be much better tomorrow ๐Ÿ™‚

I want new shoes, dresses, bags, more shorts suitable for myself… ah! So many things I need to get TT I don’t really like shopping actually, I mean I’m not a crazed shopaholic or anything. But I like to get new stuff! Ok I don’t know what crap I’m saying alr.

A girl’s wardrobe will never ever suffice. I can have difficulty finding and rummaging through that pile of clothes- BUT I will never have enough clothes. And I’ll always feel that all my clothes are overused. LOL! Actually yes they are, I’m always using my sister’s clothing.

Maybe I should really start to buy new clothes for MYSELF.

//I need to do more pumpings ): 22 is totally uhh… wth?! ///excuse: I’m sick. BUT… haish, sian. How to train man.

AND I WANNA EAT SALMON SUSHI HAHAHAHA

Tumblr

I’m on Tumblr nowadays because it makes me happy. But sometimes looking at the food makes me depressed. But that ain’t the whole point altogether.

I reblog so many damn pictures I should just use people’s blog as my own hahaha. But really, it’s really O_O when you go down your dashboard to find that every picture is worth reblogging!!!

And one of my favs are-


(image taken from Tumblr)

Yeah not any food this time ๐Ÿ˜› This is nice, I once walked down this kinda street in Korea. W pink trees and autumn leaves falling and stuff. It’s really nice.

I have one aspiration from quite long ago. When I grow up, I wanna tour the world by myself. Visit every street there may be and take so so so so many pictures with myself in it. And I’ll eat everything in the world, hopefully my sense of smell would be back by then ๐Ÿ™‚

I’ve been looking at Facebook and getting jealous of people who get to go to Europe, Switzerland, New Zealand and stuff. But one day I’ll get there on my own capabilities ๐Ÿ˜€ So I’ll have to work hard now!

//sigh at least I completed ONE assignment?? a long way to go but nevertheless, a good start.

And I’ve definitely got a problem with thinking simply.