我可能不会爱你

Nope, not really a confession up there. Just that I finally finished the drama. Whee~ It was a REAL drama. One episode she’s supposed to marry this man, and the next episode she’s married to another man.

Photobucket

THE POWER OF ROMANCE? HAHAHA. Nope, the power of dramas!

Anyway the last few episodes were filmed in Singapore and it was really nice- they tried to really fuse in the Singaporean culture- i.e. 李大人 stayed in a HDB in Bedok LOL they even went to Bedok to film. Then they filmed at 24-hour coffeeshops and filmed 程又清 eating kueh HAHA.

I’m being gay by using the characters’ names in the show because I don’t know how to write their names in Chinese 😛

BUT OKAY THIS WAS A DRAMA I (HONESTLY) STRUGGLED TO FINISH LOL. Quoted from Jiawen “YOU TOOK HALF A YEAR, WOMAN!”

HAHAHA. Okay but finally I’m done and now I need to finish 8 more episodes of 败犬女王. It’s not good to have large large gaps between episodes- I tend to forget the storyline and I don’t cry anymore…? Jiawen was telling me she cried like crazy and honestly, I stared at the screen and pokerfaced for 13 episodes straight LOL.

NOT A SINGLE TEARDROP.

That’s so rare of me considering how I bawled my eyes out watching Autumn’s Concerto HAHAA.

Yesterday was Ms Khoo’s last day (and Ms Bhowmick- which I only found out yesterday ugh better make something for her)! Haiz no more pretty cute sweet teacher who is super super hardworking and gives us revisions after revisions, worksheets after worksheets and even uses games to get us interested in Math HAHA. Play Bingo with answers provided i.e. fill in the answers (in your own choice of boxes), and we’re supposed to solve the questions on the slideshow to strike the answers off our bingo sheet. And we receive chocolates for winning! 😀

DAMN FUN HAHAHA. I swear she made Differentiation and Integration so interesting- even though I’d much prefer Integration because it is so much more fun 😀

So yeah being the chairperson it was Art to do once again- and with Art as cui as mine… zomg disaster No.3 LOL

Photobucket

NOT BAD RIGHT! 😀 Consdering how cui my Art is. I mean well yeah the words aren’t even but I tried my best… HAHAHA. I drew the cloud over dy/dx and her three silver strands of hair in case you were wondering~ and that was a rare unglam shot of her HAHAHA because she forever glamqueen! EVERYONE WAS LIKE OMG SARAH YOU DAMN PRO HOW YOU TAKE DE LOL. Yup of course, snuck the picture during lesson LOL

Photobucket

Say bye to chiobu teacher! So sad 😦 I was rushing off for CCA at 2.30pm hence running around class trying to finish the book for her. It started circulating in class only in the morning hence we were chionging to get EVERYONE to write on it. Omg I wrote damn long but some guys wrote even longer than me!!!! HAHAHA. For the first time I saw the guys caring over a farewell gift omg. Kang Tze was like “HUIPING WHERE’S THE BOOK?!!?” LOLOL OMG SHOCK.

And the guys were fighting to take picture with her also!!! HAHAHA. So epic!

“OI. MY TURN. YAY. PICTURE WITH MS KHOO.”

HAHAHAHA. I’m going to miss the epicness of 4G so much omg. Only got 5 months left together I CAN’T BELIEVE IT!!!!! HAIZ. Such an awesome, crazy bunch of people. 😦 It’s such a homely place really hahaha. I find comfort with this amazing class! 🙂 AND HOW THEY’RE SO OPEN HAHAHA 😀

Photobucket

And well yeah, this was a few of the goodies 4G ’12 received for:

1. Greenest Class award (WIN OR NOT HAHAHA 2ND CONSECUTIVE YEAR OMG, 3G ’11 also greenest class~)
2. FIRST FOR DUSTBIN PAINTING

LOLOL. WE HAD TWO BIG GOODIE BAGS OF PRIZES, both Green Reps had to go up for prize presentation HAHA. I think we damn own seriously, and somemore on the same day Deqian Jolyn Xiaodong had to go up for ACJC Geog Quiz Prize Presentation as well.

Ms Loh “Why does it seem like your class is always winning things ah.”

WAH 4G PRIDE ♥ HAHAHAHA. Out of 13 classes in the level ley whee~

Went for a run after finishing my drama today- because my sister was filled with 99% guilt for finishing her Roasta burger (and ignoring everything else in her Ultimate Value Box). Haiz, so being the nice sister I was, I went to run with her.

AND I FINISHED 4.8KM WHEEE. Okay it is surprisingly quite manageable now- didn’t even realise that I ran so much hahaha. I was waiting for her at the finish line when I realised she wasn’t going to be back anytime soon, and hence I took the route down to look for her. And wah winner she was walking!!! Now that’s what she gets for eating like about 5% of my portion every single day. I was jumping around like a happy kid because I finished the run and there she was feeling faint like a plastic bag. Okay la quite mean, at least she finished 4.8km as well, just that a little slower than me and got walking in between? Teehee.

THE DIFFERENCES IN PHYSICAL STANDARDS! Looks like I’m not that bad afterall even though I rot at home all day long…? 😀 PE lessons in our school do help- given how strenuous the exercises are HAHAHA.

Shall go for runs more frequently to keep fit- but of course haiz I came home right away, bathed and feasted on pineapples. Nevermind… I guess they’re healthy right -_-

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s