中华火锅

I had steamboat for dinner today! All the way at Bugis HAHA. Without my brother who went to watch the NDP preview 😛 It was like buffet style, get your own food, 2 soup-base provided…. whee


Kimchi soupbase and Satay soupbase on the right LOL. Mainly ate from Kimchi one 😀


With my cousin. Wheee it was a little squeezy HAHAHA



We took a total of like… 3 full plates of prawns OMG MY COUSIN WAS CRAZY LOLOLOLOL crazy leh so many shells!!!!!!

It was a nice and random meal LOL, just that I completely spent my night there cause we were eating damn slowly, and we waited 40 minutes for a table. 40 minutes… I can finish one episode of a TVB drama. :/

Anyway pretty random but…

Fatty mantou stuffed with Otah for lunch 😀 Had 2 of it somemore sinful but DAMN NICE HAHA imagine waking up to this at 2pm. Woke up at 10.30am, slacked till 12pm and slept till 2.30pm LOL. Desperately recovering sleep from the hectic week 🙂 Hopefully it’s enough… need to study for Chem and Econs desperately haiyo. Ah well. Studies.

Oh and please ignore my bleeding… thumbnail HAHAHA. My nail got knocked hard by a stick during floorball training on Wednesday, which caused some internal bleeding and turned the nail purple (?) It was quite painful at the start (couldn’t blow my nail nonstop), but thankfully it was fine after the 10 rounds LOL. Couldn’t stand the sight of a purple nail so I snipped the top of my nail off and dug all the way into the purple area to find dried blood. Ah well 😀 shall snip the skin off soon HAHA. Okay I think I sound a little gross, but I have the habit of plucking my nails mah… explains why I have never failed any nail checks in RV or NCC. 😀

“If you undervalue yourself, others will undervalue you, too.”

I’m still on my way to understanding this quote. 😦 Have I mentioned this? I don’t feel too good about it. Maybe everything in my mind… is just an illusion.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s