苦中作乐

I was the boss yesterday woohoo

After a crazily full dinner (the Mom cooked), we headed off to the gym HAHAHA. Followed by the jacuzzi afterwards 😀


I ran 4km on the treadmill! So lame go gym for treadmill might as well run outside HAHAHA but aiya a girl running in the dark dangerous mah… running better than nothing 😀

I had this crazy observance- I mean everyone else at the gym were like… male adults? AND YOU KNOW WHAT ALL OF THEM HAVE LEGS SMALLER THAN ME. It’s like their upper body is seriously huge like big big hulks… and then their legs are smaller than mine.

It’s like…. UNFAIR??? GUYS DO NOT EVEN NEED PRETTY LEGS? I remember how 2 guys once told me “Actually, I’ll rather have your legs. Black and muscular.

Wah seh best compliment on Mother Earth…


After gym hehehe my sister’s towel is totally useless she doesn’t perspire at all, while I was like a dripping tap even under strong air-con hmm. I perspire the most among my family and friends 😦


And tralalala before jacuzzi LOL we were going around taking pictures cause it looks so damn class and I feel so class HAHAHA

Afterwards my skin was smooth like tofu omg so nice and smooth to touch HAHAHA. Then I pigged out after jacuzzi cause I was so hungry- and I had Kway Chap, chicken wings and Aloe Vera Red Tea Jelly with Milk. I ate as if I ran 40km not 4km omg… even more fattening than my dinner. 😦

Oh well, today’s Deepavali. Reached school to find out that there was no training HAHAHA omg there was this insane outburst of happiness in my heart after running 2.4km to find out that training is cancelled.

It’s like you get to rest yet you have already burnt calories for the day 😀 And I saw part of the cast from Ah Boys To Men with Jessie, since they dropped by Jurong Point incidentally HAHAHA.

WOOHOO LIFE IS GREAT TODAY.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s