Gong’s birthday surprise

Honestly, in my whole life in NCC, surprises were really difficult….. cause no one is surprised anyway HAHAHA. I mean duh if you’re asking someone out for a platoon outing near her birthday… it’s so obvious LOL.

So hehehe plot twist: Only Jiawen went out with her the entire day. So that was an entire day of planning… and strategising… and facing many unexpected situations (eg. CHENXI HAS DINNER AT HOME).

Pulled it off successfully anyway! Robbed her of her chance to have dinner and catch a movie HAHA.

P1110243
Standby-ing at Sogurt hehehe 🙂

P1110249
Cake + helium balloon we bought 🙂

P1110253
P1110254
Lighting up the candles nearby Pastamania and bringing it to our destination hehehe.

P1110260
AND HERE THE BIRTHDAY GIRL GONG CHENXI HAHAHA. Omg we bought magic relighting candles so she had to blow like 20000000 times and even so, they wouldn’t go off HAHAHA. Damn cool idea omg.

P1110267
Group photo at Pastamania with the cupcakes courtesy of ChuaYixin hehehe.

P1110280
Unglam pigs omg LOL. My hair looks like a bush.

P1110282
Final group picture before going home!

Was chilling around and talked for a few hours- hey it was a pretty nice catch up session hahaha. And the topics we talk about… they serve as a reminder to me, like hey, I’m turning 17.

I love these people and I hope to grow old together with them. Hehe. Oh and not to forget, happy birthday Gong!

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s